Upcoming Classes

Georgia Dental Assisting Course

Marietta Enrollment for Fall Class 2016

September 17, 2016 starts at 8:00am

Douglasville, GA (Friday Classes)

 Douglasville Enrollment for Winter Class 2017

January 6- through March 10, 2017

 Marietta, GA (Saturday Classes)
Marietta Enrollment for Fall Class 2016
September 17 through November 19, 2016

 Marietta Enrollment for Winter Class 2017
January 7- through March 11, 2017

Newnan, GA (Saturday Classes)

 Newnan Enrollment Winter Class 2017

January 7- through March 11, 2017

Alabama Dental Assisting Course 

Pelham, AL (Saturday Classes)
Alabama Enrollment Fall Class

Tennessee Dental Assisting Course

Knoxville, TN (Saturday Classes)

Knoxville Winter Registration 2017
Start Date: January 7- March 11, 2017

Chattanooga, TN (Saturday Classes)

Start Date: September 17- November 19, 2016

Tennessee APPLICANTS must complete a background check NLT third week of school. Please visit:
 www.identogo.com Click on State, online scheduling,   Department of Health Licensure and Regulations
. The OCA number is 1222. 

APPLICATION: We will fill this form out in class. TN RDA application 2015  & TN DECLARATION OF CITIZENSHIP

 Continuing Educational Courses for 2017

Now Offering Nitrous, Sealant, and Coronal Polishing
The cost for each course is Nitrous $150 Sealant $235 Coronal Polishing $295

Nitrous:This is a one day lecture/clinical course on Saturday, February 25th from 9:00am – 2:00pm.  You will receive 5 hours of continuing education credit for taking the course.  The cost of the Nitrous course is $150.00.Friday February 24, 2017

Sealant: This is a one day lecture/clinical course on Saturday, February 25  from 8:00am – 2:00pm.  You will receive 6 hours of continuing education credit for taking the course.  The cost of the Sealant course is $235.00.  The School will provide the sealant material, curing light, and any other materials needed.

 Coronal Polishing: This is a two-day lecture/clinical course on Friday, April 14th (10am – 4pm on Friday) and Saturday April 15th (8am – 3pm on Saturday).*  We will spend one day on the didactic portion (classroom instruction) and one day in clinic.  You will receive 14 hours of continuing education credit for taking the course.  The cost of the Coronal Polishing course is $295.00.

Stay in touch... subscribe for updates.Newsletter Registration and Updates